PRIVACY POLICY

1 — PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy politics define as ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA, NIPC 514800712, at the adress in Lisbon, Travessa do Almargem, 2, 1100-020 Lisboa, owner of the Magma Luxury brand, uses and protects all the information that as given to the website www.magma-luxury.com

ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, but we reserve the right to request information so that the customer can be identified when using this site, with the guarantee that such information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement .

ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. reserves the right to change this policy from time to time by updating this text in accordance with the changes that may be implemented, and hereby disclose it.

Therefore, we recommend that you consult this document with some regularity and, in case you have any question or doubt, contact us by e-mail contact@magma-luxury.com 

2 — RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The data controller is the ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. 

Contact:

ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. 
Travessa do Almargem, 2, 1100-020, Lisboa
T: +351 926 458 574
email: contact@magma-luxury.com

 

3 — SCOPE OF PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to data that has been directly provided by the respective owner or collected in accesses of the holder to our site. Below, the required information and its effect:

NAME: for customer identification.
E-MAIL AND MOBILE PHONE: to streamline all communication regarding orders and the sending of newsletter and promotional and informational emails.
ADDRESS: to send your orders and respective documents, such as invoices and invoices.
NIF: for billing purposes.

4 — TREATMENT OF DATA AND CONSENT

By providing your personal data to ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. , The holder of personal data previously consents, in a free, informed, specific and unequivocal manner, that they are treated for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.


Consent is provided by filling in the acceptance box and then by confirming the link that you receive at the email address you provide to us.

This information is used exclusively to understand customer needs and improve our service.

 

5 — DATA PRESERVATION PERIOD

We keep your personal data for 3 years of inactivity. After this deadline, you will be contacted to express your desire to preserve or delete this information from our database, without prejudice to the limitation periods and expiration of the exercise of rights of ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA., Under the law, as well as thus, the preservation of personal data resulting from legal obligations.


To proceed with the sending of orders we reserve the right to share the data of sending (name, address and telephone) with the carrier with whom we work:

UPS

CTT - Correios de Portugal, S.A., headquartered at Avenida D. João II, No. 13, 1999-001 Lisbon, which can be contacted by telephone at 707 262 626 and email informacao@ctt.pt.

6 — SAFETY

In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of your information, adequate physical, electronic and administrative procedures have been established to safeguard and protect the information we collect online, restricting access to stored data to employees specifically authorized for this purpose.

 

7 — RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS

The holder of personal data has the right to request access to personal data concerning him or her, rectification of personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete, the deletion of personal data, total or partial limitation of the processing of personal data, to oppose the processing and the right to portability of personal data in a structured, current and automatic reading format.

 

 7.1 — RIGHT OF ACCESS

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. The confirmation that the data concerning him are treated or not and, if necessary, to access his personal data and access the information provided for by law.


If you require more than one copy of your personal data being processed, ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. May subject this service to a payment of a fee for administrative costs.

 

7.2 — RIGHT OF RETIFICATION

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain fromANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA., Without undue delay, rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning him.

 

7.3 — RIGHT TO DATA DELAY ("RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN")

The holder of personal data has the right to ask ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. to delete your data without undue delay and ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA .. has the obligation to delete the personal data when it applies, namely one of the following reasons:

(a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;

(b) the consent holder has withdrawn his consent for the processing of data (in cases where treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for such treatment;

c) The holder opposes the treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests justifying the treatment.

 

7.4 — RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF TREATMENT

The data subject has the right to obtain from ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. limitation of treatment if one of the following applies in particular:

a) To contest the accuracy of personal data, during a period that allows ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. check their accuracy;

(b) the processing of data is lawful and the data subject is opposed to the deletion of his personal data and request, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;

c) ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. no longer requires personal data for treatment purposes, but such data are required by the holder for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding;

(d) if he opposes the processing until it is established that the legitimate grounds of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.

7.5 — DATA PORTABILITY RIGHT

If the treatment depends on the consent of the data subject and such consent has been provided by automated means, the data subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him and which he has provided to ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. In a structured format , in use and automatic reading.

 

7.6 — RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

In cases where the processing of data is carried out for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA., Or the processing of data is done for the purposes of direct marketing; or profile definition, the data subject may at any time object to the processing of his or her personal data.

These rights may be exercised through the following contacts:

ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA.

Travessa do Almargem, 2, 1100-020 Lisboa

T: +351 926 458 574
email: contact@magma-luxury.com

 

Replies to your requests may be made in writing by electronic means.

Replies shall be provided without undue delay within one month of the date of receipt of the request or within 2 months of the information being given to the data subject where the request is complex or there are several requests.

 

7.7 — RIGHT OF CLAIM

You also have the right to complain to the competent control authority, the National Data Protection Commission, when you consider that ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. breach of the rights under the RGPD.

 

7.8 — WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

If consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, although that right does not compromise the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the consent previously given nor the subsequent processing of the same data , based on another legal basis, as is the case of compliance ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA. contract or legal obligation to which it is subject.

If you wish to withdraw your consent you should alert us through the following contacts:

ANDREA GUERRA UNIPESSOAL LDA.

Travessa do Almargem, 2, 1100-020 Lisboa

T: +351 926 458 574
email: contact@magma-luxury.com

NATIONAL DATA PROTECTION COMMISSION
Rua de São Bento Nº 148, 3º — 1200-821 Lisboa
T: +351 213 928 400 — Fax: +351 213 976 832
geral@cnpd.pt
cnpd.pt